Can somebody save me?
Cuz I’m thinking maybe…
That you can take me piece by piece…
Then you got your reasons…
But I didn’t need them…
And either way I’m on my knees yeah..
You knew when I was wrong…
You say that I’m deranged…
I can see that you’re uneasy and its not gonna change…
And no matter how far…

Wherever you go I’m crawling…
Either way you’re breaking my heart…
Wherever you go I’m crawling…
Even when we’re falling…
Even when we’re falling apart…

You say that you’re leaving…
Say that you don’t need him…
And I’ll I do is give and you just take…
I guess that I knew it…
I can’t make it through it…
But I’m gonna try this anyway…

You knew when I was wrong…
You knew that I’m deranged…
I can see that you’re uneasy and its not gonna change…
And no matter how far…
Wherever you…

Wherever you go I’m calling…
Even when you’re breaking my heart…
Wherever you go I’m crawling…
Even when we’re falling…
Even when we’re falling apart…
Yeah looks like were falling apart…

Anyone got it where the roses sleep…
I can make you anything you wanna be…
When my bodies close to me…
I can give you anything you’d ever need…

When I fall to the floor…
Cuz I can’t feel anymore…
You can have my heart girl…
You don’t have to steal anymore….
When I look to the stars…
Wherever you are…

Yeah wherever you are…
Wherever you go I’m calling…
Even when you’re breaking my heart…
Wherever you go I’m crawling…
Even when we’re falling…
Even when we’re falling apart…

Wherever you go I’m crawling…
Wherever you go I’m crawling…
Wherever you go I’m crawling…
Even when we’re falling…
Even when we’re falling apart…
Yeah I guess we’re falling apart…
Yeah it looks like were falling apart…
Yeah I guess I’m falling apart…